Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Football ESFA Cup U12 A vs Fallibroome HS (Away)

South Cheshire Cross Country Series – Relay Event @ Sandbach School

1

Football U16 vs Blythe Bridge – ESFA – Away

2

1st XI & 2nd XI Hockey Fixture vs St Anselms – Home

1st XI & 2nd XI Football Fixture vs Bolton School – Away

3

Year 7 Stanley Head visit

Football ESFA U15 vs MGS (Home)

U13 Round Robin Hockey Fixture v Manchester Grammar School, Cheadle Hulme School & Calday Grange Grammar School – Away

4

Year 7 Stanley Head visit

Rugby Block Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield

5

Music Aptitude Tests

Rugby Block Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield

6
7

Football Fixture v Australian Touring Side – Home

Football vs Lynwood Senior High School U14&16, Touring Side

8

U15 Hockey Fixture v The Kings School, Macclesfield – Home

9

Pupil Commemoration Day

Year 11 Sixth Form Taster Day

Year 12 Liverpool University Visit

10

U16 Hockey Fixture v Altrincham Grammar School – Away – Cheshire Cup

Football U13 vs Congleton – ESFA – Home

11

Block Rugby Fixture v Wilmslow High School

Football – U16 vs Blythe Bridge @ Home

12
13
14

X – Country @ Walton Gardens

Football – U14 vs Burnage Media Arts College @ Home

15

U14 Hockey Fixture v Chealde Hulme School – Away – Cheshire Cup

16

1st & 2nd XI Football Fixture v Kings School, Chester – Away

1st XI Hockey Fixture v The Kings School, Macclesfield – Away – Cheshire Cup

Rugby Block Fixture v Denstone College – All age groups away

17

Football U16B vs Fallibroome – ESFA _ Away

U14 Hockey Fixture v The Kings School, Macclesfield – Away – Cheshire Cup

Year 9/10 Parent Study Skills Workshop

18

Football U13 vs Leftwich – Away

19
20
21

South Cheshire Cross Country Series – Individual Event @ Sandbach School

22
23

1st & 2nd XI Hockey Fixture v Adams Grammar School – Away

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
+ Export Events