Events for March 2019

/Events/
Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events for March 2019

+ Export Events

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

U12 Hockey Fixture v Manchester Grammar School (A)

27

House Spelling Bee

28

Primary Workshop with Wind Orchestra – Theatre Space

U14 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Solihull School

U14 Hockey Fixture v Cheadle Hulme School (H)

1

ENRICHMENT DAY

Year 12 Visit to What University/Career? Live, Birmingham NEC

2

Football Block Fixture v Wilmslow High School

3
4
5

Year 11 GCSE Recording Coursework Day – MDC

U14 Hockey Fixture v St Anselms College (H)

Swimming Fixture v St Edwards College, Liverpool (H)

6

U13 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Terra Nova

7

U15 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Solihull School

U12 Hockey Fixture v Newcastle Under Lyme School (H)

8

A Level Recording Coursework Day – MDC

9

Myles Marshall Rugby 7’s Competition @ Kings School, Macclesfield – U12 & U15

Football Block Fixture v Altrincham Grammar School Boys

10

U18 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Birkenhead Park – North of England

11

U13 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Birkenhead School

GCSE & A Level Recital Evening – MDC

12

U14 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Wirral Grammar School

U12 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield (H)

Swimming Fixture – The Sutton Trophy @ MGS

13

1st XI Hockey Fixture v Solihull School (A)

Football Fixture v Shrewsbury School (A)

14

U15 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Lymm HS – Cheshire Schools

U14 Hockey Fixture v Bolton School (H)

Year 8 Parents Evening

15

U12 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Wirral Grammar School

16

Football Block Fixture v Cheadle Hulme School

17
18

U14 Hockey Fixture v Newcaslte Under Lyme School (H)

19

U13 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Stockport Grammar School – Cheshire Schools

U13 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield (A)

Swimming Fixture v MGS (H)

20

U14 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Sandbach School – Cheshire Schools

LMT Cheshire East Schools’ Music Competition Final – Clonter

21
22

INSET DAY

23
24
25
26

Swimming Fixture v Merchant Taylors School

27

Performing Arts GCSE Component 2 exam TBC

28

U12 Rugby 7’s Competition @ The Grange – Cheshire Schools

Spring Concert

29

House Music Competition – Theatre Space

30
31

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close