Events for March 2019

/Events/
Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Events for March 2019

+ Export Events

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

Swimming Fixture v St Ambrose College (A)

27

House Spelling Bee

U14 Football Fixture v Wilmslow HS (A)

28

Primary Workshop with Wind Orchestra – Theatre Space

U14 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Solihull School

U15 Hockey National Cup v Magdalene College (Home)

1

ENRICHMENT DAY

Year 12 Visit to What University/Career? Live, Birmingham NEC

2

Football Block Fixture v Wilmslow High School

3
4

U15 Football Fixture v Ellesmere Port Catholic High School (A)

5

Year 11 GCSE Recording Coursework Day – MDC

U13 In2Hockey @ Kings Chester School

Swimming Fixture v St Edwards College, Liverpool (H)

6

U13 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Terra Nova

7

National Schools Badminton Championships – North West

U15 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Solihull School

U12 Hockey Fixture v Newcastle Under Lyme School (H)

8

A Level Recording Coursework Day – MDC

9

Myles Marshall Rugby 7’s Competition @ Kings School, Macclesfield – U12 & U15

Football Block Fixture v Altrincham Grammar School Boys

10

U18 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Birkenhead Park – North of England

11

U13 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Birkenhead School

GCSE & A Level Recital Evening – MDC

12

U16 North West Hockey Tournament

U14 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Wirral Grammar School – Called off

Swimming Fixture – The Sutton Trophy @ MGS

13

U18’s Cheshire Schools Rugby 7’s Tournament @ St Ambrose – CANCELLED

1st XI Hockey Fixture v Solihull School (A)

Football Fixture v Shrewsbury School (A)

14

U15 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Chester Rugby Club

U12 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield (A)

U14 Hockey Fixture v Bolton School (H)

15

U12 Hockey Fixture – North of England Finals Day @ Wakefield HC

U12 Rugby 7’s Competition @ Chester Rugby Club

16

Football Block Fixture v Cheadle Hulme School

17
18

U14 Hockey Fixture v Newcastle Under Lyme School (H) – Called Off

19

U13 Rugby 7’s Competition @ St Ambrose – Cheshire Schools

1st XI Football Fixture v Wilmslow HS – Cheshire Plate Semi-Final

U13 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield (A)

20

2nd 8 a-side Football Competition @ MGS

LMT Cheshire East Schools’ Music Competition Final – Crewe Lyceum

21

U16 North Hockey Finals @ Timperley HC

U12 Hockey Fixture v Newcastle Under Lyme School (A)

22

INSET DAY

23
24
25
26

Swimming Fixture v Merchant Taylors School

27

U12 8 a-side Football Competition @ MGS

U18 Football v Wilmslow HS – Cheshire Schools Plate

28

U12 Rugby 7’s Competition @ The Grange – Cheshire Schools

Spring Concert

29

House Music Competition – Theatre Space

30
31

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close