4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Two @ Brine Leas School 1 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Two @ Brine Leas School
12:00 pm U14 Cheshire Rugby Festival @ Manchester Rugby Club 2 October, 2018 @ 12:00 pm U14 Cheshire Rugby Festival @ Manchester Rugby Club SK8 7NB
4:00 pm U12 Football Fixture v Congleton High School – English Schools Cup (A) 2 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U12 Football Fixture v Congleton High School – English Schools Cup (A)
4:00 pm U13 Football Fixture v Knutsford Academy (H) – English Schools Cup 2 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U13 Football Fixture v Knutsford Academy (H) – English Schools Cup Crewe Road 2
2:30 pm U15 Rugby Fixture v Ellesmere College (H) – Natwest Cup 3 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm U15 Rugby Fixture v Ellesmere College (H) – Natwest Cup
2:30 pm Senior Football Fixture v Bolton School (A) 3 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm Senior Football Fixture v Bolton School (A) 1st XI & 2nd XI
4:00 pm U13 Round Robin Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield & MGS @ Kings Macc 4 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U13 Round Robin Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield & MGS @ Kings Macc
2018-10-05 Year 12 University & Higher Apprenticeship Fair – Old Trafford Stadium Year 12 University & Higher Apprenticeship Fair – Old Trafford Stadium 5 October, 2018 Year 12 University & Higher Apprenticeship Fair – Old Trafford Stadium
10:00 am Rugby Fixture v Knutsford Academy 6 October, 2018 @ 10:00 am Rugby Fixture v Knutsford Academy Home: U14 & U16
4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Three @ Alsager High School 8 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Three @ Alsager High School
2018-10-09 Year 10 Geography Fieldwork Trip to River Dane Year 10 Geography Fieldwork Trip to River Dane 9 October, 2018 - 10 October, 2018 Year 10 Geography Fieldwork Trip to River Dane
4:00 pm U15 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield (H) 9 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U15 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield (H)
2:30 pm 1st XI Hockey Fixture v Queen Mary’s Grammar School (H) 10 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm 1st XI Hockey Fixture v Queen Mary’s Grammar School (H)
2:30 pm 1st XV Rugby Fixture v King Edward VI Camp Hill School For Boys (H) 10 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm 1st XV Rugby Fixture v King Edward VI Camp Hill School For Boys (H)
2:30 pm 1st XI Football Fixture v Fallibroome Academy (H) – English Schools Cup 10 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm 1st XI Football Fixture v Fallibroome Academy (H) – English Schools Cup 1st XI pitch
2018-10-11 U13 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival @ Cheadle Hulme School U13 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival @ Cheadle Hulme School 11 October, 2018 U13 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival @ Cheadle Hulme School
12:00 pm English Schools Cross Country – Round One 11 October, 2018 @ 12:00 pm English Schools Cross Country – Round One
4:00 pm U16 Hockey Fixture v Altrincham Boys Grammar School – Cheshire Cup (H) 11 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U16 Hockey Fixture v Altrincham Boys Grammar School – Cheshire Cup (H)
4:30 pm U16 Rugby Fixture v Bishop Heber School (H) – Cheshire Shield 11 October, 2018 @ 4:30 pm U16 Rugby Fixture v Bishop Heber School (H) – Cheshire Shield
2018-10-12 Year 11 6th Form Taster Day Year 11 6th Form Taster Day 12 October, 2018 Year 11 6th Form Taster Day
2018-10-12 Liverpool University Visit Liverpool University Visit 12 October, 2018 Liverpool University Visit
10:00 am Rugby Fixture v Wilmslow High School 13 October, 2018 @ 10:00 am Rugby Fixture v Wilmslow High School Home: 1st, 2nd XV & U12 Away: U13, U14 & […]
4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Four @ Sandbach School 15 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Four @ Sandbach School
4:00 pm U14 Football Fixture v Tytherington High School (A) – Cheshire Schools Football Cup 15 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U14 Football Fixture v Tytherington High School (A) – Cheshire Schools Football Cup
2018-10-16 U12 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival @ St Ambrose College U12 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival @ St Ambrose College 16 October, 2018 U12 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival @ St Ambrose College
3:30 pm U15 Football Fixture v Lymm High School (H) – English Schools Cup 16 October, 2018 @ 3:30 pm U15 Football Fixture v Lymm High School (H) – English Schools Cup
4:00 pm U14 & 15 Hockey Fixture v Wirral Grammar School (H) 16 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U14 & 15 Hockey Fixture v Wirral Grammar School (H) U14 - 14:15 Start U15 - 15:15 Start
2:30 pm Senior Football Fixture v Kings School, Chester (A) 17 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm Senior Football Fixture v Kings School, Chester (A) 1st XI and 2nd XI
2:30 pm 1st XI Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield – Cheshire Cup (A) 17 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm 1st XI Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield – Cheshire Cup (A)
3:30 pm U15 Football Fixture v Stockport School (H) – Cheshire Cup 17 October, 2018 @ 3:30 pm U15 Football Fixture v Stockport School (H) – Cheshire Cup
4:00 pm U14 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield – Cheshire Cup (H) 18 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U14 Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield – Cheshire Cup (H)
4:00 pm U16 Football Fixture v Hartford School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup 19 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U16 Football Fixture v Hartford School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup
4:00 pm U13 Football Fixture v Hartford School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup 19 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U13 Football Fixture v Hartford School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup
4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Five @ Holmes Chapel School 22 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Five @ Holmes Chapel School
2:30 pm 1st XI Hockey Fixture v Adams Grammar School (H) 24 October, 2018 @ 2:30 pm 1st XI Hockey Fixture v Adams Grammar School (H)
3:30 pm 2nd XI Hockey Fixture v Adams Grammar School (H) 24 October, 2018 @ 3:30 pm 2nd XI Hockey Fixture v Adams Grammar School (H)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Football Fixture v Congleton High School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup 24 October, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Football Fixture v Congleton High School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup
2018-10-25 Year 11 Iceland Residential Year 11 Iceland Residential 25 October, 2018 - 29 October, 2018 Year 11 Iceland Residential
1 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Two @ Brine Leas School
4 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U13 Round Robin Hockey Fixture v Kings School, Macclesfield & MGS @ Kings Macc
8 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Three @ Alsager High School
15 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Four @ Sandbach School
15 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm U14 Football Fixture v Tytherington High School (A) – Cheshire Schools Football Cup
22 October, 2018 @ 4:00 pm Cross Country – South Cheshire Championship – Round Five @ Holmes Chapel School
24 October, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Football Fixture v Congleton High School (A) – Cheshire Schools Cup